Broker awards
Best newcomer distributor – sponsored by Santander for Intermediaries
Simon Hartley – L&C
Hayley Louise O’Reilly – Mortgage Advice Bureau
Lianna Tilley – Just Mortgages
Broker – new build – sponsored by Legal and General Mortgage Club
Mobeen Akram – First Mortgage
Graham Ashby – Romans Mortgage Services
Neil Waller – Just Mortgages
Broker – large loans – sponsored by Brightstar Financial
Edward Checkley – Private Finance
Julian Ingall – Coreco Group
Hugh Wade-Jones – Enness Private Clients
Broker – equity release – sponsored by Metropolis Surveying Services
Simon Chalk – Age Partnership
Richard Dilloway – Key Retirement
Kevin Hull – The Right Equity Release
Broker – buy to let – sponsored by Paragon Mortgages
Dave Cornford – John Charcol
Mark Edgell – L&C
Tony Field – The Buy to Let Business
Broker – first time buyer – sponsored by Skipton Building Society
Scott Rawlings – Radcliffe & Newlands
Clive Ringrose – The Mortgage Broker Ltd (St. Neots)
James Webster – Mortgage Advice Bureau
Broker – specialist – sponsored by Castle Trust Capital
Michael Fowler – L&C
Rob Killeen – Capital Fortune
Mark Sharpe – Coreco Group
Broker – protection – sponsored by VitalityLife
Adam Cozens – L&C
Jon Nixon – The Buy to Let Business
Katie Pisanu – One 77 Mortgages
Broker – general insurance – sponsored by Legal and General Insurance
Joe Childes – Just Mortgages
Jo Murgatroyd – Mortgage Advice Bureau
Jaime Swift – One 77 Mortgages
Broker – overall – sponsored by Virgin Money
Nick Powell – Just Mortgages
Ben Tadd – L&C
Karen Kneafsey-Cain – Mortgage Advice Bureau
Marketeer
Alex Hammond – Kensington
Andrew Montlake – Coreco Group
Riona Mulherin – Paradigm Mortgage Services
Technology advocate – sponsored by Niu Solutions
Donna Brenchley – Mortgage Advice Bureau
Mark Lofthouse – Mortgage Brain
Ben Thompson – ULS technology
Press spokesperson of the year – sponsored by OneSavings Bank
To be announced on the night
Lender awards
Lender – Newcomer product provider – sponsored by TenetLime
Rachel Plane – NatWest Intermediary Solutions
Alex Witham – NatWest Intermediary Solutions
Adam Young – Fleet Mortgages
Lender – Operations/credit risk – sponsored by Countrywide
David House – Santander
Dawn Mirfin – OneSavings Bank
Clare Mylett – Platform
Lender – telephony relationship manager – sposored by Openwork
Alyson Conway – Virgin Money
Thomas Southwell – NatWest Intermediary Solutions
Laura Whittaker – BM Solutions
Lender – business development – sponsored by Alexander Hall Associates
Katie Batterton – Santander for Intermediaries
James Chutter – NatWest Intermediary Solutions
Louise Drummond – Leeds Building Society
Lender – head of sales and national accounts – sponsored by PMS
Phil Rickards – BM Solutions
Ian Wilson – Halifax Intermediaries
Neil Wyatt – Platform
Business leader awards
Business leader – surveyor – sponsored by eTech
Steve Goodall – Legal & General Surveying Services
Simon Jackson – SDL Group
Paul Wareham – Countrywide Surveying Services
Business leader – conveyancer – sponsored by Mortgage Brain
Doug Crawford – My Home Move
Paul Saunders – Shakespeare Martineau
Alan Young – ULS technology
Business leader – protection or general insurance provider – sponsored by Society of Mortgage Professionals
Steve Bryan – Legal & General
Andy Philo – VitalityLife
Simon Taylor – Uinsure
Business leader – specialist distribution – sponsored by Precise Mortgages
Craig Hall – Legal & General
Dale Jannels – AtoM
Rob Jupp – Brightstar Financial
Business leader – broker (under 40 advisers) – sponsored by NatWest Intermediary Solutions
Paul Clark – City Mortgage Solutions
Lea Karasavvas – Prolific Mortgage Finance
Matt Lowndes – Coreco Group
Business leader – broker (40 and more advisers) – sponsored by Barclays
Peter Brodnicki – Mortgage Advice Bureau
Phillip Cartwright – L&C
Peter Curran – Countrywide
Business leader – mortgage club – sponsored by BM Solutions
David Copland – TMA
Jeremy Duncombe – Legal & General
Ying Tan – Buy to Let Club
Business leader – network – sponsored by Halifax Intermediaries
Gemma Harle – TenetLime
Emma Hollingworth – Intrinsic
Sally Laker – Mortgage Intelligence
Business leader – intermediary lender <5bn – sponsored by Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward
Alan Cleary – Precise Mortgages
John Eastgate – OneSavings Bank
Peter Hill – Leeds Building Society
Business leader – intermediary lender – sponsored by Mortgage Advice Bureau
Graham Felstead – NatWest intermediary Solutions
Mike Jones – Lloyds Banking Group
Miguel Sard – Santander for Intermediaries
Lifetime Achievement – sponsored by Platform
To be announced on the night
Congratulations to all our finalists from the Mortgage Solutions team. See you all for the 2016 winners on the night.