2023 Finalists
Broker
Rising Star - Distributor
Georgia Gebler - largemortgageloans.com
Adam Holmes - Paradigm Mortgage Services
Ajay Mahay – Dynamo
Complex Buy-to-Let sponsored by Paragon
Shaz Ahmed - Elan Property Finance
Michael Flower - Dynamo
Howard Levy - SPF Private Clients
Commercial Finance sponsored by InterBay
Charles Ayton - largemortgageloans.com
Jason Dempsey - Developer Money Market
Charlotte Stanford - Sirius Property Finance
Second Charge sponsored by Central Trust
Rachael Peach - Dynamo
Declan Thomas - Positive Lending
Paul Zammit - The Loans Engine
Bridging and Short-Term Finance
David Hounsell - Propp
Sy Nathan - Dynamo
James Oldham - Positive Lending
Complex Income sponsored by The Mortgage Lender
Jana Chetraru - BTJ Mortgages
Paul Fredericks - largemortgageloans.com
Daniel Gracie – Pinnacle
Adverse Credit
Kenny Burns - Chartwell Funding
Joseph Lane - Mortgage Lane
Sarah Tinkler - Clever Mortgages
Administrator sponsored by Pepper Money
Megan Betts - Coreco
Emma Eves - TBMC
Nicole Franklin – Dynamo
Lender
Rising Star - Product Provider
Naz Buckler - Fleet Mortgages
Gary Maher - Castle Trust Bank
James Moore – Glenhawk
Underwriter
Simon Baker-Smith - Together
Michael Maynard - Fleet Mortgages
Sophie Reed - Kensington Mortgages
Business Development
Ravi Shabajee - Kensington Mortgages
Lewis Wheeler - Pepper Money
Alex Whitham – Landbay
Head of Sales
Jane Atkins - Kensington Mortgages
Joanne Hollins - Metro Bank
Anna Lewis - Castle Trust Bank
Head of National Accounts
Louise Apollonio - The Mortgage Lender
Jeremy Cook - Metro Bank
Eloise Hall - Kensington Mortgages
Business Leader
Development & Innovation Advocate
Michael Allison - Roma Finance
Paul Elliott - Propp
Nicola Firth - Knowledge Bank
Specialist Distribution
William Lloyd-Hayward - Brightstar Financial Group
Jane Simpson - TBMC
Liz Syms - Connect for Intermediaries
Surveyor
Chris Bramham - Metropolis Surveyors
David Ellison - Pinnacle Surveyors
Peter Hughes - Gateway Surveyors
Conveyancer sponsored by Saffron for Intermediaries
Peter Joseph - Home Legal Direct
Karen Rodrigues - eConveyancer
Kevin Tunnicliffe – SortRefer
Bridging Lender
Nick Hilton - Glenhawk
Richard Lawton - OSB Group
Scott Marshall - Roma Finance
Commercial Finance Lender
Marc Goldberg - Together
Emily Hollands - Interbay
Alex Upton - HTB
Complex Buy-to-Let Lender
Mike Cook - Market Financial Solutions
Elise Coole - Keystone Property Finance
Sophie Mitchell-Charman - LendInvest
Second Charge Lender
Buster Tolfree - UTB
Maeve Ward - Central Trust
Tom Whitney - Pepper Money
Complex Income Lender sponsored by Blacks Solicitors
Marie Grundy - West One Loans
Vicki Harris - Kensington Mortgages
Sara Palmer - The Mortgage Lender
Adverse Credit Lender
Paul Adams - Pepper Money
Reece Beddall - Bluestone Mortgages
Sara Palmer - The Mortgage Lender
Outstanding Contribution*
To be announced on the night